PDA

View Full Version : doubt



romy156
07-05-2006, 03:05 PM
Hi,
If a person has not been issued a visa under section 221(g)on his first appointment,What should the person fill in the spaces on DS-156 FORM regarding the question-Has there been any previous rejections in your case?,while making a subsequent appointment with the same visa fee receipt no.
Does he have to mark it as yes even though it is a case of non-issuance of visa under section 221(g),and give in further details of rejection?(OR)Does he have to mark it as no and proceed further with filling the DS-156.

any assistance would be highly appreciated.

romy156
07-06-2006, 11:01 AM
please please please please reply.please help me.

veena_swsh
07-07-2006, 04:25 AM
You can put yes and in brackets put that it was under sec 221(g).