PDA

View Full Version : E3D Renewal



sye
12-09-2008, 06:19 PM
Can someone please post what documents are required along with I-539 form for E3 Dependent visa renewal with USCIS?

I have I-797 approval notice already. The big question I have is whether the principal applicant needs to fill out Form I-134 (Affidavit of Support) if spouse is dependent on principal applicant i.e. not working in US?

Can someone please calrify this?

tatitati
01-16-2009, 11:01 PM
sye, you do not need to fill out that form - what you have is sufficient.