PDA

View Full Version : Gc



kumaribg
06-24-2010, 06:51 PM
Hi,

My father got citizenship recently. He applied GC for me(married), Iam in USA, but my visa will expired in July 2010. If i stay illegaly in USA.Can i get GC .

Plz reply me.

Thanks

sooner88
06-24-2010, 07:03 PM
Hello,

You must remain in legal status to get the greencard. You should consult with an immigration attorney to see what your options are in this matter.