PDA

View Full Version : Immigration question



immihelp
08-08-2010, 01:07 PM
Hello,

My mother she is permanent resident of U.S, she had filed for immigration for me 7 years
back, when she filed petition I was Unmarried.

Now 7 years have past, I am married now.

I have recieved a letter from NVC that my immigrant visa is avialable.

My question is will I get the Immigrant was or not since I am married now, please let me know.

Thanks

immihelp
08-08-2010, 01:07 PM
You are no longer eligible for it.