Presently my wife is on L2 visa with valid EAD (both EAD & Visa are valid till May 2014). She want to do higher education and got acceptance from university. She is thinking to change her VISA status from L2 to F1.
Is her EAD remain valid after the status change from L2 to F1?
Can she continue her job along with study on F1 Visa?