I am in the process of filing my I-817 and came to Part 3 where it wants to know last entry and all that.

i entered without inspection in 1983 (the same yr I was born) and in 2005 my I-130 was approved when my mother became a US citizen (I was over 21 at the time).

My question is where it says "current of most recent immigration status", what would I put there or would I leave it blank?

And where it says "date continuous U.S. residence began", what do I put there?

Thanks is advance