Welcome, Guest | My Profile | Tracker Home |
Guestbook Experience     All experiences
Experience Home

xyruzkent     03/12/2019 13:31 PM
 


I'm currently on L2 visa converted from H1B. I've worked 5.5 years using my H1 visa before I changed my status to L2. I have been working for another 1.5 years using my L2 with a valid EAD. Since I didn't max out my maximum stay allowed (6 years) with my H1B, what happens now to my maximum stay allowed of 6 years? Did it reset my clock given that I've spent more than a year as L2?

 Reply  Subscribe
   


Disclaimer: Please note that the views presented above are from individual visitors to our website and we do not endorse them in any way and you should interpret them at entirely your own risk as we are not liable or responsible in any manner for you using any of the information presented above. Your individual experiences may vary and you should not take any decision solely based on the views posted here by the visitors to our website.

       
Atlas America Insurance Visitors Insurance Safe Travels for Visitors to the USA Insurance