Mixed Insurance Banners Health Insurance for Visitors to USA

Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

After i-140 what next?

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • After i-140 what next?

    Hi all

    After getting i-140 approved last month, i would really appreciate to know the following below queries.

    1.) What would be the next stage after Labour & i-140 approval. We know that for the EB3 category the dates are not in Current.

    2.) Going forward for the GC process after step1, Can any one brief me what are the documents or check list one should be ready to submit after i-140 stage ( I am sure after i-140 if the EB3 dates become current the following)

    I-485 -- what & which documents required?
    I-765 -- what & which documents required?
    I-131 -- what & which documents required?

    3.) Tell us in brief any fee is involved and how much it cost for submitting the above documents after EB3 date becomes current.

    4.) Assuming if the dates become current for the EB3 category can we submit all the necessary documents for I-485 without having wife present in US. If No/Yes what are those documents.

    i would appreciate to know the above points since i am novice to this GC process.

    Thanks
Working...
X