Mixed Insurance Banners Health Insurance for Visitors to USA

Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Documentation for repeat visitors to US with visa

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Documentation for repeat visitors to US with visa

    Hi,

    What supporting documents (if any) should be carried by repeat (2nd time) visiting parents with valid 10-year multiple entry visa for the US? Specifically, should a fresh set of supporting documents such as I-134, employment letter, bank statement, etc., be sent to the visitors again just as it was done the 1st time for the visa application? I could not find this information in any of the articles or discussions on immihelp.

    Thanks.
Working...
X