Mixed Insurance Banners Health Insurance for Visitors to USA

Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

rejected for B1

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • rejected for B1

    i am an exporter from jaipur, i hv started my work at age of 19 & got rejected for B1 in january 2005 at age of 22, second thing i am single, third i had a blank passport with no previous trips. after that i have been to thailand twice, france one time. i am again going to france in september-06 for same business, we participated in jewelry fairs at both visited places. when i was rejected for B1 in jan-05 i was planned for jewelry show in US. but unfortunately i got rejected.
    now the conditions are some changed, i have a good business turnover around 2.5 carores in this fiscal year, i will have two schengen visa till i'll apply for US visa & two thailand visa, on all trips we had busienss visas.
    we have booked jewelry show in US & this time i want to get visa surely because We need to show in the Real market.
    MY QUESTIONS ARE
    1) DO THESE NEW CONDITIONS MAY HELP ME TO GET A VISA JUST FOR 8 DAYS, I WANT THIS FOR SHOW ONLY.
    2) WHAT GUIDLINES YOU CAN GIVE ME ON THIS STAGE?
    3) I HV MY EXPORT BUSINESS MOSTLY TO US, IS THIS WILL HELP?
    4) WHT ARE THE CHANCES TO GET IT?

  • #2
    Having visited other places does not really increase your chance of getting US visa. They look at your case independently. I know someone who has travelled all over the world so many times, but still his US visa was rejected.

    Please read https://www.immihelp.com/usa-visas/visitor for complete information.
    Immihelp Support
    No legal advice. Use at your own risk.

    Visa and Greencard Tracker

    Visitor Medical Insurance for your visiting relatives.

    Comment


    • #3
      what to do to increase PLUS POINTS

      what is left now ? i have my other business visas, doing export regulerly to US from last 4-5 years, good turnover, already particpated in various big jewelry exhibitions, 30 Lacks of assets ( i think its good coz its just in 4 yrs)
      sufficiant balance, good bank statements, very good sponcers who are ready to accommodate on thier own expenses. parents, & young siblings in India, i own my company, no body else can run my company in India. 3-4 other invitation letters. & ASKING JUST FOR 7 DAYS BUSINESS VISIT.
      what is your views? i am single & young is it my biggest negative point?
      after-all i found you to discuess on these clear matters.
      you should guide me.
      thanks in advance

      Comment


      • #4
        Apply again and provide all the ties you mentioned here to the consular officer.

        Good luck.
        Immihelp Support
        No legal advice. Use at your own risk.

        Visa and Greencard Tracker

        Visitor Medical Insurance for your visiting relatives.

        Comment

        Working...
        X