Mixed Insurance Banners Health Insurance for Visitors to USA

Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

visa waiver program

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • visa waiver program

    me and my daughter are in the US on the VWP. I'm still married to a US citizen but wishing to divorce, have lived in the US before on F1? visa( as spouse of US citizen). My daughter is also a US citizen, just need a passport. Is there any way I could stay in the US based on my daughters citizenship???
    i have enough people who would be willing to sponsor me, including my fiancee.

  • #2
    You can't stay in US based on your daughter's citizenship. She needs to be first 21 years old and then she can sponsor you to stay in US. Read http://www.immihelp.com/greencard/fa...ion/index.html

    Also look over there who all will be eligible to sponsor you.

    If you want your fiance to sponsor your fiance visa, look at https://www.immihelp.com/usa-visas/kvisa/
    Immihelp Support
    No legal advice. Use at your own risk.

    Visa and Greencard Tracker

    Visitor Medical Insurance for your visiting relatives.

    Comment

    Working...
    X